800+ Students Graduate from Northampton Community College

Northampton Community College held a commencement ceremony on May 23 for more than 800 students who completed associate degrees, specialized diplomas and certificates during the spring semester. Over 900 students graduated in August and December, making the Class of 2013 one of the largest in Northampton’s history. The students who graduated this spring are listed below by hometown.

 

Key to Abbreviations:
AA – Associate in Arts
AS – Associate in Science
AAS – Associate in Applied Science
CERT – Certificate
SD – Specialized Diploma

 

Pennsylvania

 

Albrightsville:

Jeffrey Kappes, AAS

 

Alburtis:

Danielle Lewis, SD; Walt Ruff, AAS

 

Allentown:

Aliandro Ayala, AAS; Kimberly Aybar, AAS; Nicholas Barker, SD; Erica Betzler, SD; Ann Bucha, AAS; Yariliz Castillo, AA; Veronica Cofre, AA; Samantha Cuadro, AAS; Nadeen Daoud, AAS; Dominique Demilio, AAS; Danielle Everett, AAS; Samantha Heddlesten, AA; Adair Hernandez, AAS; Ruth Herrera, AAS; Vivian Hinojosa, AAS; Jeanna Mack, AA; Billy Morris, AAS, AAS; Kyle Moyer, AAS; Richard Moyer, AA; Anna Nguyen, AAS; Anthony Nguyen, AAS; Clary Peralta, AA; Breanna Perez, AAS; Natasha Perez, SD; Jason Rodriguez, AAS; Angel Ruiz, AAS; Charles Sabo, AA; Cathy Schoenberger, AAS; Kevin Shehab, AAS; Ian Shipman, AAS; Lea Svendsen, AAS; Gaetano Tribuzio, AAS; Nancy Wakim, SD; Jordan Weiss, AAS

 

Analomink:

Kyle Kreoll, AAS

 

Auburn:

Brittany Brant, AAS

 

Bangor:

Michael Alicandri, AA; Lynn Baker, SD; Jennah Berger, AS; Jennifer Campbell, SD Joelynn Capozzolo, AAS; Chelsea Carver, AA; Michele Cook, SD; Michael Ferrer, AA; JoAnn Ferretti, AAS; Jessica Folk, AAS; Candice Kennedy, AA; Pasha Klingaman, AAS; Liridona Krasniqi, SD; Jamie Lautenbacher, SD; Stephanie Longo, AAS; Robin Snyder, SD; Anthony Thompson, AAS; Zachary Vennel, AA; Robin Wagner, AAS; Kristin Ward, AAS

 

Bartonsville:

Josephine Gorski, AA; Lori Hoffman, AAS; Kaitlin Lugos, AA; William Lynch, AA; Stephen McGlynn, AA; Kathy Migliaccio, AA; William Sharpe, AA

 

Bath:

Gelitza Correa, AAS; Anthony Cruz, AAS; Kara Diefenderfer, AA; Yvette Garces, AAS; Erik Garces, AAS; Robert Luckenbach, SD; Melissa Mast, AAS; Katie Nikles, SD; Joseph Paltanavage, AAS; Daniela Saraka, SD; Allison Smith, AAS; Noelle Snyder, AAS; Kaitlin Spevak, SD; Jeffrey Varju, AAS; Wendy Wagner, SD

 

Bernville:

Meghan Diamond, SD

 

Bethel Park:

Emily Zasadny, AAS

 

Bethlehem:

Phyllis Abalos, AAS; Jillian Abert, AA; Charles Alford, AAS; Tatiana Alici, AAS; Kristen Allen, AA; Elizabeth Amaral, AA; Mathew Anthony, AA; Sharon Arnold, AAS; Felipe Arroyo, AA; Saul Asenjo, AA; Veronica Aucone, AAS; Lyndsay Aungst, SD; Austin Bangor, AAS; Stephanie Bartek, SD; Abigail Batcha, AAS; Stefan Belzner, AAS; Lauren Berback, AAS; Daniel Berrios, AAS; Ryan Blowars, AAS; Rodney Bolden, AAS; Christopher Bond, AAS; Kenith Bonilla, AAS; Allyson Branco, AA; Anthony Browne, AAS; Elisha Burke, AAS; Chad Burry, AAS; Trisha Cahill, AAS; Nicolas Capobianco, AAS, SD; Bryan Carraghan, AAS; Li Chambers, AAS; John Collins, AAS; Tyler Colon, AAS; Stephen Cook, AAS; Cathy Cortijo, SD; Walter Dadura, AA; Katherine Dagenbach, AA; Gabrielle Dahlgren, AAS; Katrina Danyluk, AA; Erica Delgado, AAS; Andrea Deveraux, AAS; Doreen Dia, AA; Daniel Michael Doheny, SD; Jillian Donchez, AAS; Brendan Dorsa, AAS; Jennifer Dovidauskas, AAS; Benjamin Dudash, AA; Jodi Eddinger, AA; Michael Egan, AAS; Felicia Ercole, SD; Janelle Evans, AAS; Josephine Evola, AA; Joseph Faulch, AAS; Marie Finelli, AA; Crystal Fisher-Anthony, SD; Rachel Folger, AAS; Monique Francis, AAS; Michael Freeman, AA; Katherine Freire, AAS; Brian Fry, AA; Aleisha Garcia, AAS; Luis R. Garcia, AAS; Derna Gasper, AA; Valerie Gaydos, AAS; Gary George, AAS; Korinne Gillow, AAS; Tyler Giovarelli, AA; Catherine Golden, AAS; Lidia Gonzalez, AAS; Andrew Griffing-Snyder, AA; Geoffrey Hart, AA; Brooke Hartranft, AA; Kandice Heffelfinger, CERT; Gail Heimpel-Zydyk, SD; Russell Hicks, AAS; Kevin Hilbert, AS; Carmen Hodosi, SD; Scott Horner, AA; Codi Januszkiewicz, AAS; Kenneth Johnson, AA; Danyel Johnson, AA; Ansah Kamara, AA; Spencer Kauffman, AAS; Christopher Keating, AAS; Devin Keich, AA; Brandon Kelly, AAS; Michael Kingcaid, AAS; Kerry Knight, AAS; Breanna Korbobo, AAS; Victoria Krick, AAS; Kyle Kunsman, AA; William Kurtz, AA; Elena Kuzmanovska, AAS; Skylar Lynn, AAS; Daniel MacLaughlin, AA; Christopher Machain, AAS; Aaron Mackiewicz, AAS; Barbara Mannisi, SD; Joseph Martin, AAS; Keisha McCollin-Bulluck , AA; Brittany McDonough, AAS, AA; Thomas McElroy, AAS; Nancy McGavin, SD; Kazia McNair, SD; Autumn Merwine, AA, AAS; Marina Mikhalik, AA; Celsey Mills, AAS; Eladio Mora Bucio, AAS; Catherine Morse, AA; Cheryl Motko, SD; Claire Mulicka, AA; Lindsay Nelson, AAS; Edite Neves, AAS; Drew Nielsen, AAS; Elizabeth Nielsen, AA; Thomas Nocerino, SD; Adrianna Norton, AAS; Yahaira Pagan, AAS; Joy Paniczko, AA; Emily Perruso, AA; Jennifer Peters, SD; Julia Piatt, SD; Nicholas Piperata, AA; Dana Pivnicny, SD; Andrew Pyles, AAS; Wanda Radzelovage, SD; Ravin Ramroop, AA; Brianna Reed, AAS; Maryshely Rodriguez, SD; Stephanie Roman, SD; Ashley Roomsburg, AA; Joshua Roth, AAS; Sandra Sanchez, AAS; Maria Sanders, AA; Maria Sawadogo, AA; Naqe Sayed, AA; Kerri Schaffer, AAS; Tiffany Schwartz, AA; Timothy Sedler, AAS; Anthony Sierra, AAS; Samantha Simone, SD; Satbir Singh, AA; Crystal Sopko, AAS; David Souders, AA; Jamie Stubbe, AAS; Anna Sule, AAS; Brooke Sweeley, AAS; Stephen Tasevoli, SD; Sandhaya Thakur, SD; Christopher Tobin, AAS; Dijana Topuzovska, AA; William Trexler, AS; Timothy Unger, AAS; Laura Venturini, AAS; Nicole Waberski, AAS; Ashley Wakeling, AA; Franklin Walck, AAS; Christopher Weaver, AA; Jacob Weiss, AAS; Stephanie Werner, AAS; Eric Wilmot, AAS; Andrea Woelfel, AA; Brett Yacone, AAS

 

Blakeslee:

Kate Celestino, AAS; Victoria Fortner, AA; Brian Hahn, AAS; Linda St. Cyr, AA; Ana Velez, SD

 

Blue Bell:

Nicole Johnson, AAS

 

Brodheadsville:

Lisamarie Papaleo, AAS; Sean Scerbo, AAS; Elizabeth Soto, AA; David VanderSande, AS

 

Bushkill:

Francheska Brackins, AAS; Barbara Davis, AA; Jonathan Dillon, AAS; Kaitlyn Ela, SD; Digna Good, AAS Debra Mac Ewen, AA; Aixa Olivo, AAS; Michelle Sanford, SD; Michelle Thompson, SD

 

Catasauqua:

Kelly Ann Barina, AAS;Courtney Godowski, SD; Tiffany LaGasse , AAS; Sandra Paulus, SD; Stephanie Rivera, SD; Marlon Rodas, AAS

 

Center Valley:

Kelly Raines, AAS; Lisa Robinson, AAS; Julianne Link, SD

 

Clarence

Meghan Granite, AAS

 

Coopersburg:

Fred Meschonat, AAS

 

Coplay:

Dana Krause, AAS; Brianna Rennig, SD; Miranda Yarnall, SD

 

Cresco:

Susan Hodge, AA; Jonathan Lohman, AAS

 

Cressona:

Clifford Emerich, AAS; Leah Mullins, AAS

 

Danielsville:

Nicole Bucha, AAS; Christopher Eroh, AS; Brenda Williams, AA; Brian Williams, AA

 

East Stroudsburg:

Ashley Arrington, SD; Rakiya Aulder, AAS; Cynthia Camacho-Flores, AA; Marisol Carvajal, AAS; Erica Casasnovas, AAS; Sean Davison, AA; Jeri Lynne DeMille, AAS; Albert Diaz, AA; Dallas Dublinski, AAS; Michael Fezza, AAS; Frank Frazetta, AA; Judith Herrera, SD; David Hickey, AAS; Steve Irwin, AAS; Ashley Johnson, SD; Darnell Joseph, AA; Burton Kleinle, AAS; James Konitsky, AA; Kadejea Lattimore, AAS; Jeannine Leager, AAS; Brianna Lekakos, AS; Jay Lessig, AA; Tequan Lino, AA; Tammy Love, SD; Priscilla Luke, AA; Brandon Lutz, AAS; Michael Magee, AAS; Christopher Maisano, AAS; Alaina Martenco, AAS; Shannon Nubile, AAS; Patrick Pankowski, AA; Debra Perry, AAS; Nelly Quevedo, AA; Alicia Rennekamp, AAS; Skadi Rodewald, AAS; Angela Roland, AAS; Rorie Safforld, AA; Jonathan Schlager, AA; Tiffany Schmidt, SD; Brianne Smiley, AA; Jamie Snee, AAS; Nicole Tillman, AA; Dana Tronolone, AAS; Keyshla Valentin, AA; Paul Anthony Vincent, SD; Angelica White, AAS

 

Easton:

Kyle Apgar, AA; Anthony Assise, AA; Justin Barr, AAS; Stacy Beaty, AS; Fredric Berdux, AAS; Kevin Bilza, SD; Brian Blonski, AS; Leisa Branum, SD; Svitlana Brazzo, AAS; Zachary Brennan, AS; Tammie Bryant, AAS; Tom Burket, AAS; Tejal Byatt, AAS; Julian Castillo, AA; Dylan Catino, AAS; Jonathan Catucci, AAS, AAS; Dawn Cavanaugh, AAS; Matthew Cenac, AA; Jacob Chamberlain, AA; Phillip Chaney, SD; Rosemary Coleman, AA; Laura Craig, AA; Scott Crivellaro, AAS; Amanda Deluca, SD; Paul Edmonds, AAS; Adam Emsweller, AAS; Sharlene Fernandez, AAS;Adbiel Figueroa, AAS; Tori Finlay, AS; Salvatore Fortunato, AS; Tiara Foster, AA; Cecilia Fuentes, AAS; Justin Gabrie, SD; Frank Gianguzi, AA; William Godley, AA; Sarita Gonzales-Cruz, AAS; Zachary Goodrich, AA; Angela Griffin, AAS; Brandi Gulick, AA; Chelsea Gyorfi, AA; Anthony Hanni, AA;Daylan Hartranft, AA; Amy Hennigan, AAS; Sitara Hines, AA; Bethany Hoogerhyde, AA, CERT; Sarah Hoppock, SD; Brandon Hunt, AA; Benjamin Jackson, AA; Katherine Jurgens, SD; Leila Karam, AAS; Amelia Keefe, AA; Marsha LaBar, AAS; Vincent LaFragola, AAS; Tyler Lameo, AAS; Patrycja Lazewska, SD; Matthew Lear, AAS; Janelle Levisay, AAS; Jeffrey Lovaasen, AA; Ashley Lozada, AAS; Jason Manhertz, AA; Jaclyn Marcantonio, AAS; Andrew McCalla, AAS; Eric Miller, AA; Lauren Miller, SD; Andrew Miller, AAS; Brandi Miller, AAS; Rachel Monti, AAS; Filiberto Morales, AA; Laura Nicoletta, AAS; Tonda O’Donnell, SD; Oscar Oguta, AAS; Ana Oliveira, SD; Patricia Patasnick, SD; Robert Pellen, AAS; Ryan Peschel, AAS; Alexis Peterson, SD; Lauren Poff, AA; Margaret Price, AAS; Kelly Quain, AA; Justin Queitzsch, AA; Letitia Quinlan, AA; Alitta Ramby, SD; Robert Reid, AA; Gabrielle Rissmiller, SD; Andrew Rivera, AAS; Alisha Roscioli, AAS; Kelsey Rothstein, AAS; Tania Sanmartin, SD; Faith Schnable, AA; Nicole Schuster, AA;Janell Shaheen, AA; Gurpreet Singh, AAS; Tarsem Singh, AAS; Jasmeet Singh, SD; Matthew Solberg, AAS; Gregory Stetler, AA; William Stone, AAS; Candice Stoneback, AA; Stephanie Stroppa, AAS; Colleen Sullivan, AA; Renetia Thompson, AAS; Annmarie Tomaino, AAS; Heather Tremper, AA; George Trilli, SD; Tam Trinh, AAS; Angelo Tsiounis, SD; Alex Tsiounis, AAS; April Tyburski, AA; Joseph Vassallo, AA; James Voag, AAS; Kelly Ward, SD; Ahjah Ward, AAS; Ericka Washam, AA; Krista Watters, AS; Tyler Weidaw, AA; Ashley Wilson, AAS; Tiara Wintermute, AA; Melissa Wittemann, AAS; James Wolff, AAS; John Zielinski, AAS

 

Effort:

Kristin Cook, AAS; Jennifer Delagram, AAS; Linus Geake, AAS; Tahnee Hoag, AAS; Samantha Manento, AA; Maria Martins, AAS; Lisa Michlik, SD; Kathy Miedreich, AA; Jesse Phillips, AAS; Scott Steinmetz, AAS

 

Emmaus:

Courtney Pline, AAS; Jarrod Ramer, AAS

 

Equinunk:

Emi Newport, AAS

 

Ferndale:

Tyler Creighton, AAS

 

Fountain Hill:

Gwendolyn Gerena, AA

 

Freeland:

Melanie Palko, AAS

 

Freemansburg:

Cheryl Simons, AA; Laura Smith, AAS; Jessi Thorpe, SD

 

Gouldsboro:

Alexis Crown, SD

 

Greentown:

Lisa Wolf, SD

 

Hamburg:

Brian MacArthur, AA

 

Hellertown:

Jenna Arcaro, AAS; David Blair, AAS; Hannah Chromczak, AA; Bryce Harry, AA; Eric Jones, AAS; Samuel Konstantinov, AA; Melissa Kruger, AAS; Kyle Lascelle, AA; Marshall Martin, AA; Shirley Mitchell, AA; Jesse Niemeier, AAS; William Rowe, AA; Andrew Stauffer , AAS; Miles Toth, AA; Andrew Vaughan, AAS; Robert Zimmerman, AS

 

Henryville

Annette Frailey, AA; Jennifer Hamill, SD; Trescell McClean, AAS; Desiree Velasquez, AAS

 

Honesdale:

Andrew Mitchell, AA

 

Jim Thorpe:

Russell Austin, AAS; Jessica Dawson, AAS

 

Kresgeville:

Kelly Devine, AA; Amy Tyndall, AAS

 

Kunkletown:

Timothy Beers, AAS; Diane Beinert, AAS; Stephanie Buck, AA; Stephanie Colon, AA; Melissa Finley, AS; Amanda Hahn, AAS; Elaine Hughes, AA; Paula Rettle, AA; Shawna Schermerhorn, AAS; James Tobias, AA; Kalee Walter, AA

 

Kutztown:

Theodore Hickman, SD

 

Lake Ariel:

Patti Pietryak, SD

 

Lake Harmony:

John Ciavarella, AA

 

Lancaster

Nicholas Vitto, AAS

 

Lansdowne

Yvette Williamson, SD

 

Lebanon:

Bryon Garrison, AAS; Sarah Robinson AAS

 

Lehigh Valley:

Nathan Waldrop, AAS

 

Lehighton:

Jeremy Wilmot, AAS

 

Lititz:

Kelsey Saylor, AAS

 

Long Pond:

Ellen Anderson, AAS; Mylene Medina, AS; Nina Melendez, AAS; Frank Perez, AS

 

Macungie:

Kevin Bautista, AA; Christopher Garrido, SD

 

Marshalls Creek:

Monika Karlik, AA; Paul Lazzari, AAS

 

Martins Creek:

Francis Tate, AA

 

Mount Bethel:

Stephanie Card, AAS; Elyse Gibson, AAS; Jason Morris, AA (3); Paul Reidmiller, AA; Michael Schoenagel, AAS

 

Mount Pocono:

Katherine Heath, AAS; Marisa Viana, AAS

 

Nazareth:

Brandon Adelbock, AA; Samuel Burnett, AAS; Silvia Cano, AAS; Anthony Carletti, AAS; Irene Cortes, AAS; Adam Delgado, AS; Debbie Della Ragione, AA; Heather Depew, AS; Melissa Devery, AAS; Melinda Emery, SD; Nicole Fedor, AAS; Tyler Fleming, AA; Sara Giroux, AA; Diana Grecu, AS; Jordyn Hanzl, AA; Benjamin Hirsch, AAS; David King, AA; Janelle Kish, AA; Alissa Kline, AAS; Jesse T. Lawrence, SD;Melanie Lawson, AAS; Jaimie Leasure, AA; Anthony Marotta, AAS; LuAnn Mertz, AA; Marielena Morris, CERT; Jane Newman, AA; Joan Orlopp, AAS; Ryan Shook, SD; Roman Spitzmueller, AAS; Rebecca Stevens, AA; Ryan Transue, AAS; Amanda Ventin, AAS; Nina Weimer, AA; James Wolak, AAS

 

New Tripoli:

Ashley Jones, AAS

 

Newfoundland:

Elysia Emmel, AAS

 

Newville:

Temra Henry, AAS

 

North Catasauqua:

David Cudlic, AAS

 

Northampton:

Dylan Anderko, AAS; Russell Boyer, AAS; Katrina Ceci, AAS; Jerod Froetschner, AAS; Megan Gilly, AAS; Alexander Haines, AS; Cassandra Hude, AAS; Michelle-Anne Kehler, AAS; Crystal Kreider, AAS; Maria Kuntz, SD; Mikyla Kutish, AA; Courtney Makovsky, SD; Eric Marhefka, AAS; Sallie McKenney, SD; Scott Mohrey, SD; BryAnn Morgan, AAS; Angelica Morgan, AAS; Joseph Pallitta, AA; Sarah Recker, AAS; Amanda Restivo, AAS; Anthony Rodriguez, AAS; Judith Sain-Mellner, AAS; Kevin Smith, AAS; Jamie Strohecker, SD; Mary Szazdi, AS; Michael Vitoroulis, AA; Kelly Yagerhofer, SD; Mark Yorty, AS

 

Orwigsburg:

Nicholas Hartranft, AA, AA

 

Palmer:

Nazaarah Abdunafi, AAS

 

Palmerton:

Luke Domenico, AAS; Jerry Weed, AAS

 

Palmyra:

Kimberly Klingborg, AAS

 

Pen Argyl:

Diane Bayard, AA; Jamie Bayard, AA; Amy Boekhout, AAS; Jason Branton, AAS; Albert Gregory, AAS; Megan Hower, SD; Bahereh Khodadoost-Heath, AA; Nicole Knecht, AA; Daniel Koch, AA; Monica Murphy, AA; Michael Nasatka, AAS; Melanie Nuttall, SD; Bryan Peralta, AAS; Kyle Subbe, AAS; Rachel Woodall, SD

 

Pennsburg:

Bonnie Bonser, SD

 

Philadelphia:

Ayesha Coates, AAS; Phillisa Matthews, AA; Martina Rivers, AA

 

Phoenixville:

Alexandra Gyuris, AAS; Charles Moronski, AAS

 

Pocono Lake:

Margaret Khchaf, AAS; Elisa Mendoza, AAS

 

Pocono Pines:

Leslie Ann Bialza, AAS; Kelly Cronin, AS

 

Pocono Summit:

Anna Halicka, AAS; Erica Henry, AA; Kimberly Saravia, AAS

 

Quakertown:

Crystal Konrad, AAS; Michael K. Kovacs, SD;Lindsay Mickelson, AAS; Holly Salverio, AA; Charles Snyder, AAS

 

Reading:

Jessica Grimshaw, AAS; Katie Huber, AAS; Dejalyn Ware, SD

 

Roseto:

Matthew Rasley, AAS

 

Saylorsburg:

Jacqueline Ascencio, SD; Frank Contino, AA; Ligia Delorme, SD; Graydon Faulstick, AAS; Alisha Guerin, SD; Max Hoffman, SSD; Karen Kimble, SD; Anne O’Rourke, AAS; Shelby Ott, AA; John Peleschak, AAS; Samantha Penna, AAS; Stephanie Raia, AA; Joseph Rivera, AAS; Michael Sabo, AA; Kelvin Sanchez, AS; Carada Springstead, AS; Randy VanScoten, AAS; Samantha Wolf, AA

 

Schnecksville:

Christopher Devine, AAS; Michael Flynn, AA

 

Sciota:

Anthony Farro, AAS

 

Scotrun:

Alana Ramjohn, AA

 

Shartlesville:

Wade Phillips, AA

 

Shawnee on Delaware

Andrew Yatsko, AS

 

Shirleysburg:

Cierra Hall, AA

 

Southampton:

Hilary Kuhn, SD

 

Stockertown

Megan Bortz, AAS

 

Stroudsburg:

Khadeejah Antonetti, AAS; Donna Bennett, AAS; Sarah Britt, SD; Flavio Cabrera, AA; Marcia Cadena, AA; Alexis Cervantes, AA; Jamison Cole, AA; Angela Collins, AA; Alexander Corriveau, AAS; Qi Dong, AA; Kim Donoughe, SD; Steven Duryea, AAS; James Fleming, AAS; Nancy Goelz, AAS; Jessica Gomez, AA; Emanuel Hatzakos, SD; Brydie Jacques, SD; Hacer Katirci, AAS; Shane King, AAS; Alicia Kloss, AAS; William Kreider, AAS; Agnieszka Kuras, SD; Susan Lawson, AAS; Randy Lertdarapong, AAS; Nicholas Marudis, AAS; Nicole Mason, AAS; Eric Parton, AAS; Kendreanna Ridley, AA; Jesus Rodriguez, AA; Rebecca Sargent, AS; Scott Smith, AAS; Stephanie Thomson, AAS; Nicole Venditti, AAS; Kathya Ventura, AAS; Kaitlyn Wary, AS; Jessica Wilhelm, AA; Janice Wilson, AA; Stacey Wojtanowicz, SD; Chad Yaroschak, AS; Derrick Yaroschak, AS

 

Tafton:

Christian Kennedy, AAS

 

Tamiment:

Devyn McNeil, SD

 

Tannersville:

Maritza Almodovar, AAS; William Grace, AAS; April Thrall, AAS; Joseph Velardi, AAS

 

Tatamy:

Frank Young, SD

 

Tobyhanna:

Stephanie Acosta, SD; Danielle Canning, AA; Melanie Doleiden, SD; Toni Feliciano, AA; Peter Garofolo, SD; Gladys Guardia, AA; Alyssa Hall, AA; Ryan Kissoon, AAS; Santina Morales, SD; Gelena Morrison, AAS; Karen Pearson-Goins, AA; Bianca Ramirez, SD; Catherine Reina, AA; Yasser Rocha, AAS; Joseph Rogan, AAS; Adan Suazo-Rodas, AAS; Jansette Sumpter, AA; Kenny Thomas, AAS

 

Tunkhannock:

Joseph Rusinko, AAS

 

Upper Black Eddy:

Jennie Hamblin, AAS

 

Vandergrift:

Don Gamble, AAS

 

Walnutport:

Sykvia Bandak, AAS; Lottie Castronova, CERT; Amy Chang, AAS;Jacquele Danner, AAS; Eric Hood, AA; Marc J. Kercsmar, SD;Megan Newhart, AAS; Adriana Nikles, AA; Shawn Padla, AAS; Nicole Pletz, AA; Petra Van Brunt, AAS; Jehna Werkheiser, SD

 

West Easton:

Katie Smith, AA

 

White Haven:

Nicole Herrmann, SD

 

Whitehall:

Christopher Burkos, AAS; Michael Cortez, SD; Carissa Franges, AAS; Ashley Hill, SD; Leila Karam, AAS; Erin Ketz, AAS; Dajanee Miskedini, AA; Ashley Yawger, AAS; Chase Yenser, AA

 

Wind Gap:

Elis Byulyukova, AAS; Brandon Krock, AAS; Alexandra Pritchard, AAS; Uriah Roseberry, AAS; Adam Sutter, AAS

New Jersey

Allamuchy:

Salam Muheisen, AAS

 

Andover:

Kelly Sweeney, AAS

 

Bayonne:

Justin Frasca, AAS

 

Bloomsbury:

Jonathan Scotchlas, AA

 

Dumont:

Kristen Schell, AAS

 

Port Murray:

Benjamin Watters, AAS

 

Linden:

Alexis McKenzie, AAS

 

Milford:

Cody S. Aversa, SD

 

Montclair:

Cathy Jackson, AAS

 

Phillipsburg:

Matthew Castiglia, AAS; Olivia Razzano, AAS; Sarah Saporito, AAS; Tosha Scott, SD; Jennifer Summitt, SD; Falicia Williams, AA

Stanhope:
Kelly Ann Osterman, AAS


Stewartsville:
Ferrie Navoa, AAS

Whitehouse Station:

Benjamin Fasinski, AAS


Other States

Kimberly Colbert, SD, Williamsport, MD; Cory D’Angelo, AA, Lagrange, GA; Najja Rannie, AAS, Brooklyn, NY

Other Countries

Cesaria Adote, AS, Tanzania; Yousuf Al Rashdi, AA, Oman Nadeem Baig, SD, Pakistan; Nordia Blackwood, AA, Jamaica; Boyuan Chi, AA, China; Erzsebet Filipovits, AAS, Hungary; Sangjae Jang, AA, South Korea; Kavita Kadam, SD, India; Cynthia Medina, AS, Ecuador; Redi Noviandi, AA, Indonesia; Donald Odendo, AA, Kenya; Iury Painelli, SD, Brazil; Sam Permadi, SD, Indonesia; Bruno Pimentel, AAS, Brazil; Enagnon Tonon, AAS, Benin; Jairo Valdes Espinosa, SD, Panama; Daniela Wieser, AAS, Austria 

Tags:

Categories : Northampton

No Responses to “800+ Students Graduate from Northampton Community College”

Leave a Reply