Church Directory

** REMINDER ** If the SCHEDULE has changed, please contact our office at 610-923-0382 to update the Directory listing at no charge.

The Home News Church Directory is an alphabetical listing of community churches and synagogues. If you would like to submit a press release or calendar item for your church, please email it to: editorial@homenewspa.com or mail it to us at The Home News PO BOX 39, Bath, PA 18014. The Church Directory is always available on our website at www.HomeNewsPA.com
.
ASSUMPTION BVM PARISH, Northampton. 610-262-2559
Sun. – Mass 8/10:30 a.m., Mon. – Mass 8 a.m., Tues. – Mass 8 a.m., Wed. – Mass 7 p.m., Thurs. – Mass 8 a.m., Fri. – Mass 8 a.m., Sat. – Mass 4 p.m.

BETHANY WESLEYAN, Cherryville. 610-767-1239
Sun. – Worship 9/10:45 a.m., Sat. – Worship 5 p.m.

BUSHKILL UNITED METHODIST, Bushkill Twp.
Sun. – Worship 9:15 a.m., Sunday School 10:30 a.m.
9/7- Communion
9/14- Harvest Home 9:15 a.m.

CARPENTER’S COMMUNITY CHURCH, Nazareth. 484-285-0040
Sun. – Worship 10 a.m.

CHAPMAN QUARRIES UNITED METHODIST, Bath. 610-837-0935
Sun. – Sunday School 10 a.m., Worship 11 a.m.

CHRIST U.C.C., S. Chestnut St. Bath
Sun. – Worship 10:15 a.m., Sunday School 9 a.m.
9/6- Bath Soup Kitchen 12 p.m.
9/13- Bath Soup Kitchen 12 p.m.

CHRIST U.C.C., Schoenersville
Sun. – Worship 10:15 a.m.

CHRIST U.C.C. LITTLE MOORE, Danielsville
Sun. – Worship 9 a.m.

CONCORDIA LUTHERAN CHURCH Northampton. 610-262-8500
Sun. – Worship 9 a.m., Sunday School 10:30 a.m.

COVENANT UNITED METHODIST, Bath. 610-837-7517
Sun. – Worship 8/10:30 a.m., Sunday School 9:15 a.m.
9/7- Rally Day & Communion 10 a.m.

DRYLAND U.C.C., Nazareth. 610-759-4444
Sat. – Worship 6 p.m., Sun. – Worship 8/10:15 a.m., Sunday School 9 a.m., Wed. – Worship 7 p.m.

EGYPT COMMUNITY CHURCH, Whitehall (Egypt) 610-262-4961
Sun. – Worship 10:30 a.m. Sunday School 9 a.m.

EMMANUEL’S LUTHERAN CHURCH, Bath
Sun – Worship 9:30 a.m.

FAITH REFORMED, Walnutport, 610-767-3505
Sun. – Worship 10 a.m.

GOD’S MISSIONARY CHURCH, Northampton
Sun. – Sunday School 9:30 a.m. Worship 10:30 a.m., 7 p.m.

Good Shepherd Lutheran, Northampton, 610-262-9517
Sun – Worship 9 a.m. Sunday School 10:15/11 a.m.

Gospel Chapel Wesleyan Church, Northampton, 610-262-8101 (N)
Sun. – Worship 10:30 a.m. Sunday School 9 a.m.

GRACE BIBLE FELLOWSHIP CHURCH, Nazareth 610-759-7039
Sun. – Worship 10:50 a.m. Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

GRACE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, Pen Argyl
Sun. – Worship 8:30 & 10 a.m., Sunday School 10 a.m.

HOLY CROSS EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN, Nazareth. 610-759-7363
Sun. – Worship 8/9:30 a.m. Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

HOLY FAMILY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH, Nazareth
Sun. – Mass 7/9/11 a.m., M-F – Mass 8:30 a.m., Sat. – Mass 8:30 a.m. & 5 p.m., Holydays – Mass 7/9 a.m. & 5 p.m.

HOLY TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH, Northampton 610-262-2668
Sun. – Worship 10:30 a.m. Sunday School 9 a.m.

HOLY TRINITY SLOVAK LUTHERAN, Northampton
Sun. – Worship 8:30 a.m.

HOPE LUTHERAN CHURCH, Cherryville 610 767-7203
Sun. – Worship 8/9:30 a.m.

MOUNTAIN VIEW WESLEYAN CHURCH Bath 610-759-7553
Sun. – Worship 10:30 a.m. Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

NAZARETH MORAVIAN CHURCH, Nazareth 610-759-3163
Sun. – Worship 8:15 a.m.
9/7- Rally Day – Camp Hope 10 a.m.
9/14 – Food Bank Sunday, Worship 8:15/10:45 a.m., Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

NORTHAMPTON ASSEMBLY OF GOD, Northampton
Sun – Worship 9:45 a.m. & 6 p.m. Sunday School 9:30 a.m., Wed. – Worship 7:30 p.m.

QUEENSHIP OF MARY CHURCH, Northampton 610-262-2227
Sun. – Mass 7:30/9:30/11:30 a.m., Mon. – Fri. – Mass 6:30/7:30 a.m. 12:10 p.m. (Lent), Sat. – Mass 4 p.m.

RADIANT CHURCH, Easton/Nazareth. 484-597-1440
Sun. – Worship/meeting 9:30 a.m.

SACRED HEART CATHOLIC, Bath.
Sun. – Mass 6:30/8/9:30/11 a.m., Mon.-Thurs. – Mass 8 a.m., Fri – Mas 8:30 a.m., Sat. – Mass 4:30/6 p.m., Holy Days – Mass 7/8:30 a.m. & 7 p.m.

SALEM U.C.C. Moorestown 610-759-1652
Sun. – Worship 9:30 a.m.

SALEM UNITED METHODIST, Danielsville.
Sun. – Worship 9:30 a.m.

ST. BRIGID’S EPISCOPAL Nazareth 610-746-3910
Sun. – Worship 9 a.m.

ST. JOHN’S LUTHERAN CHURCH, Bath. 610-837-1061
Sun. – Worship 8/10:15 a.m.

ST. JOHN’S EV. LUTHERAN CHURCH, Nazareth 610-759-3090.
Sun. – Worship 9 a.m., Sat. – Worship 5:30 p.m.

ST. JOHN’S U.C.C., Northampton. 610-262-8666
Sun. – Worship 9:30 a.m.
9/21- Harvest Home

ST. JOHN’S U.C.C. Nazareth. 610-759-0893
Sun. – Worship 8/10:45 a.m., Christian Ed/tailgating 9:15 a.m.
9/20 – Loaves & Fishes 11:30 a.m.
9/27 – Loaves & Fishes 11:30 a.m.

ST. NICHOLAS CATHOLIC CHURCH, Walnutport. 610-767-3107
Sun. – Mass 8/9:30/11 a.m., Holy Day – Mass 8:30 a.m. & 7 p.m., Sat. – Mass 4:30 p.m.

ST. PAUL’S UCC, Northampton, 610-261-2910. HA
Sun. – Worship 10:15 a.m. Sunday School 9 a.m.

ST. PAUL’S U.C.C., of Indianland, Cherryville
Sun. – Worship 10:30 a.m. Sunday School 9 a.m.

ST. PETER’S U.C.C., Northampton
Sun. – Worship 9 a.m Sunday School 10:15 a.m.

VALLEY VIEW BAPTIST, Northampton
Sun. – Worship 10:45 a.m./6 p.m.

Walnutport Seventh Day Adventist
Sat. – Sunday School 9:30 a.m. Worship 10:45 a.m.

Zion’s Stone U.C.C., Kreidersville
Sun. – Worship 9 a.m.

Zion EL Church, Northampton, 610-262-6636 (N)
Sun. – Worship 10 a.m.

KEY –W- Worship, M – Mass, S – Services, SS – Sunday School, CE – Christian Ed, BS – Bible Study, CC – Child Care, HC – Holy Communion, H/A – Handicapped Accessible, VBS – Vacation Bible School